Plaza Mayor-Rastro Wf

  • 23 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom
  • 3 guests
  • 1 bed

The 1-bedroom Plaza Mayor-Rastro Wf Madrid apartment is only 7 minutes' stroll from the Royal Real Basilica de San Francisco el Grande and can accommodate up to 2 guests. The apartment enjoys a central location in the Lavapies district of Madrid, within reach of Royal Convent of La Encarnacion.

The apartment comprises a patio, a sitting area, and a living room furnished with a writing desk featuring such comforts as ironing facilities. With a multi-channel TV available, Plaza Mayor-Rastro Wf apartment allows guests to enjoy their leisure time to the fullest. Beds fitted with hypoallergenic down pillows are at guests' disposal. At the property, a bathroom comes with a separate toilet and a shower, along with hair dryers and bath sheets.

This apartment provides coffee and tea making equipment and a mini-kitchen with a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware.

Museo Sorolla is 3.2 km away, while the fine old Church of San Pedro El Viejo is just 450 metres from the 23 m² apartment. Plaza Mayor-Rastro Wf apartment is not far from the triangular Plaza Lavapies in Madrid. La Latina tube station is 5 minutes’ walk away and Embajadores-Centro Mayores bus station is 5 minutes’ walk from the accommodation.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Plaza Mayor-Rastro Wf Madrid
For You Rentals Ap Temporal Rastro Madrid-Cascorro Fcg94
Mobile-only price

For You Rentals Ap Temporal Rastro Madrid-Cascorro Fcg94

6.0
Pleasant 1 review
14 m from property
USD 146 USD 131
per night
Waou El Rastro IV - Alquiler Corta Duracion
Mobile-only price

Waou El Rastro IV - Alquiler Corta Duracion

8.4
Very Good 5 reviews
104 m from property
Apartamento Lavapies Al Lado Del Rastro
Mobile-only price

Apartamento Lavapies Al Lado Del Rastro

8.5
Fabulous 144 reviews
112 m from property
USD 220 USD 198
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas
    25 km

    Train stations

    Atocha's Train Station
    1.2 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Shuttle

    • Paid airport shuttle

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Sitting area
    • Patio
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 13:00 until 23:00
    Check-out: from 06:00 until 11:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Where is Plaza Mayor-Rastro Wf apartment located?
      Plaza Mayor-Rastro Wf apartment lies next to the Royal Real Basilica de San Francisco el Grande.
    • ❓
      What attractions are close to Plaza Mayor-Rastro Wf apartment?
      Popular spots near Plaza Mayor-Rastro Wf apartment include Museo Sorolla, Royal Convent of La Encarnacion, Medias Puri Disco Club, among others.
    • ❓
      How much does it cost to stay at Plaza Mayor-Rastro Wf apartment?
      Guests can stay at Plaza Mayor-Rastro Wf apartment for a minimum of €156 per night.
    • ❓
      Does Plaza Mayor-Rastro Wf apartment provide parking?
      Yes, Plaza Mayor-Rastro Wf apartment offers private parking nearby.
    • ❓
      What is check-in and check-out time at the accommodation?
      Guests of the accommodation can check in from 13:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • ❓
      Are there any dining facilities close to Plaza Mayor-Rastro Wf apartment?
      For those staying at Plaza Mayor-Rastro Wf apartment, there are numerous renowned restaurants in the vicinity. One such option is cafeteria Chocolateria San Gines, which boasts an impressive rating of 8/10 based on reviews. Additionally, restaurant Museo del Jamon is another favored choice with a high 9 rating.
    • ❓
      Does Plaza Mayor-Rastro Wf apartment offer internet?
      Yes, Plaza Mayor-Rastro Wf apartment offers Wi-Fi.
    • ❓
      Is there a kitchen in the apartment?
      At the apartment, guests will be able to make use of a fully furnished kitchen along with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and a stovetop.
    • ❓
      How big is Plaza Mayor-Rastro Wf apartment?
      Plaza Mayor-Rastro Wf apartment is 23 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas
    25 km

    Train stations

    Atocha's Train Station
    1.2 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Plaza Mayor-Rastro Wf Madrid

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close